Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Birth
Married
Advanced Search
Surnames
Log In
What's New
Most Wanted
Documents
Headstones
Photos
Military Records
Signatures
Transcripts of Wills
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
The Housemans of Nidderdale
Database Pages
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Submit Family Group Worksheet
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Privacy Policy
Statistics
Surname Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Surname Project
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
4
3
8
5
5
8
2
1
7
3
7
Your Bookmarks
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
Birth
Married
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Deutsch
English
Francais
Nederlands
Note: This site uses cookies.
View policy
I understand
Catherine Mary DOWNS
1766 - 1830 (64 years)
Submit Photo / Document
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Worksheet
Family
Suggest Corrections / Add Data
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William HOUSEMAN
1793-1814
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1793
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1814
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
John Charles HOUSEMAN
1855-1872
John Charles HOUSEMAN
B:
1855
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1872
Ann HOUSEMAN
1856-1929
Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
15 June 1856
Lane Top, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
08 June 1929
Swindon Lodge, Kirkby Overblow, Yorkshire
William HOUSEMAN
1858-1933
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1858
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1933
Margaret Ann SKAIFE
1858-1920
Margaret Ann SKAIFE
B:
1858
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1882
Pateley Bridge Register Office, Yorkshire / Registrar Attended Ceremony
D:
11 November 1920
Low Lane, Darley, Yorkshire
Mary Isabella HOUSEMAN
1862-1863
Mary Isabella HOUSEMAN
B:
1862
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1863
Jane HOUSEMAN
1863-1946
Jane HOUSEMAN
B:
21 March 1863
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
25 June 1946
Hospital
Joseph HARPER
1868-1941
Joseph HARPER
B:
29 March 1868
Hartwith cum Winsley, Yorkshire
M:
03 June 1895
Holy Trinity Church, Dacre Banks, Yorkshire
D:
1941
Alice HOUSEMAN
1866-1868
Alice HOUSEMAN
B:
06 January 1866
Heckler Hill, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1868
William HOUSEMAN
1822-1897
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1822
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
13 September 1897
Dacre, Yorkshire
Catherine BRADBERRY
1828-1913
Catherine BRADBERRY
B:
1828
Bewerley, Yorkshire
M:
Abt 1854
D:
1913
Charles GILL
1848-1923
Charles GILL
B:
16 May 1848
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
07 March 1923
Jane WHITLEY
1847-1931
Jane WHITLEY
B:
19 November 1847
Hartwith, Yorkshire
M:
1874
D:
31 October 1931
Sarah Ann GILL
1850-1928
Sarah Ann GILL
B:
1850
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
15 May 1928
William BODDY
1847-1910
William BODDY
B:
1847
Romanby, Northallerton, Yorkshire
M:
23 December 1873
D:
24 September 1910
John William GILL
1852-1939
John William GILL
B:
1852
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
25 August 1939
Ellen Elizabeth MYERS
1857-1921
Ellen Elizabeth MYERS
B:
1857
Thruscross, Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
25 October 1883
D:
19 April 1921
Harriet GILL
1853-
Harriet GILL
B:
1853
Mary Jane GILL
1854-1934
Mary Jane GILL
B:
17 April 1854
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
07 February 1934
Joseph Henry GILL
1854-1914
Joseph Henry GILL
B:
1854
Rotherham, Yorkshire
M:
25 September 1883
D:
23 November 1914
Joseph GILL
1857-1931
Joseph GILL
B:
1857
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
09 May 1931
Hannah WILKINSON
1865-1936
Hannah WILKINSON
B:
09 October 1865
Hartwith, Yorkshire
M:
27 September 1894
Summerbridge, Yorkshire
D:
09 May 1936
Harry GILL
1858-1930
Harry GILL
B:
1858
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1930
Maggie Matilda MORTEN
1872-1945
Maggie Matilda MORTEN
B:
1872
Blackwell , Derbyshire
M:
1899
D:
1945
Alice GILL
1862-1924
Alice GILL
B:
1862
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
15 December 1924
Isabella GILL
1864-
Isabella GILL
B:
1864
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
Thomas HARRISON
1867-
Thomas HARRISON
B:
1867
Blubberhouses, Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
1892
Thomas GILL
1867-1926
Thomas GILL
B:
1867
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
21 November 1926
Minnie BELL
1870-1960
Minnie BELL
B:
1870
Hartwith, Yorkshire
M:
1895
D:
18 July 1960
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1824-1897
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
1824
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
18 May 1897
New York, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
Thomas GILL
1820-1880
Thomas GILL
B:
1820
Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
M:
1848
D:
26 November 1880
Dacre Banks, Yorkshire
William HOUSEMAN
1855-1861
William HOUSEMAN
B:
23 November 1855
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
Between 1859 and 1861
John HOUSEMAN
1857-1859
John HOUSEMAN
B:
02 July 1857
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
Between 1857 and 1859
Mary Ann HOUSEMAN
1859-1859
Mary Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
06 January 1859
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1859
Michael HOUSEMAN
1860-1937
Michael HOUSEMAN
B:
1860
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
31 December 1937
Mary HOUSEMAN
1861-1862
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
22 June 1861
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1862
Joseph HOUSEMAN
1862-1862
Joseph HOUSEMAN
B:
07 August 1862
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1862
Sophia HOUSEMAN
1864-1934
Sophia HOUSEMAN
B:
1864
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
24 November 1934
Aaron Walker RAYNER
1859-1912
Aaron Walker RAYNER
B:
1859
Norwood, Fewston, Otley, Yorkshire
M:
09 January 1883
Providence Chapel, Dacre United Reform Church, Yorkshire (formerley Congregational)
D:
April 1912
Thomas HOUSEMAN
1865-1865
Thomas HOUSEMAN
B:
25 July 1865
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1865
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
1867-1949
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
B:
16 January 1867
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
13 December 1949
Arthur HOUSEMAN
1868-1945
Arthur HOUSEMAN
B:
25 February 1868
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1945
Isabel MORLAND
1863-1930
Isabel MORLAND
B:
1863
Kirkby Malzeard, Yorkshire
M:
1889
St Nicholas's Church, West Tanfield, Northallerton, Yorkshire
D:
1930
Robert HOUSEMAN
1874-1950
Robert HOUSEMAN
B:
05 March 1874
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
06 April 1950
75 West End Avenue, Harrogate, Yorkshire
Ada Sarah MYERS
1875-1950
Ada Sarah MYERS
B:
07 August 1875
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
26 December 1898
Christ Church, Darley, Yorkshire
D:
13 October 1950
75 West End Avenue, Harrogate, Yorkshire
Michael HOUSEMAN
1827-1895
Michael HOUSEMAN
B:
1827
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1895
Elizabeth ATKINSON
1832-1915
Elizabeth ATKINSON
B:
1832
Bishop Thornton, Yorkshire
M:
1855
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
January 1915
William PULLAN
1861-1957
William PULLAN
B:
24 March 1861
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
03 June 1957
Clara SKAIFE
1870-1919
Clara SKAIFE
B:
1870
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
June 1896
D:
18 June 1919
Dacre, Yorkshire
Mary Ann PULLAN
1864-1954
Mary Ann PULLAN
B:
1864
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
23 June 1954
Enoch GARTH
1840-1912
Enoch GARTH
B:
1840
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
1888
D:
11 October 1912
Joseph PULLAN
1866-1928
Joseph PULLAN
B:
1866
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
11 October 1928
Rachel SKAIFE
1874-1944
Rachel SKAIFE
B:
1874
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1899
D:
02 March 1944
Charles PULLAN
1872-1934
Charles PULLAN
B:
1872
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
09 February 1934
Emma GASS
1870-1920
Emma GASS
B:
1870
D:
1920
Alice PULLAN
1874-1927
Alice PULLAN
B:
1874
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
08 August 1927
Glasshouses, Yorkshire
Alfred ATKINSON
1875-1925
Alfred ATKINSON
B:
1875
Hartwith, Yorkshire
M:
25 September 1897
D:
26 January 1925
Glasshouses, Yorkshire
Mary HOUSEMAN
1829-1917
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
1829
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
08 February 1917
William PULLAN
1825-1916
William PULLAN
B:
1825
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
03 November 1860
Holy Trinity Church, Dacre Banks, Yorkshire
D:
27 February 1916
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Mary LAYFIELD
1860-
Mary LAYFIELD
B:
1860
Askwith, Yorkshire
Joseph William HAMMOND
1862-
Joseph William HAMMOND
B:
1862
West Burton, Yorkshire
M:
1882
Hannah LAYFIELD
1861-
Hannah LAYFIELD
B:
1861
Askwith, Yorkshire
Thomas BOWERS
1860-
Thomas BOWERS
B:
1860
London
M:
1890
Samuel LAYFIELD
1863-
Samuel LAYFIELD
B:
1863
Askwith, Yorkshire
Arthur LAYFIELD
1864-
Arthur LAYFIELD
B:
1864
Askwith, Yorkshire
Anne HOUSEMAN
1836-1899
Anne HOUSEMAN
B:
03 March 1836
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1899
Liverpool, Lancashire
William LAYFIELD
1836-1869
William LAYFIELD
B:
1836
Hipswell, Yorkshire
M:
1859
Pateley Bridge Register Office, Yorkshire / Registrar Attended Ceremony
D:
1869
William HOUSEMAN
1863-1953
William HOUSEMAN
B:
07 August 1863
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
26 December 1953
Ash Grove, Dacre, Yorkshire
Sebene MYERS
1870-1944
Sebene MYERS
B:
28 February 1870
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
24 December 1887
St Saviour's Church, Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
10 July 1944
Ash Grove, Dacre, Yorkshire
Kerenhappuch HOUSEMAN
1865-1954
Kerenhappuch HOUSEMAN
B:
13 January 1865
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
23 September 1954
Darley Mill, Darley, Yorkshire
Frederick William SKAIFE
1867-1954
Frederick William SKAIFE
B:
26 June 1867
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
11 January 1896
Christ Church, Darley, Yorkshire
D:
26 November 1954
Robert HOUSEMAN
1866-1944
Robert HOUSEMAN
B:
28 May 1866
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
18 January 1944
332 Low Lane, Woodside, Horsforth, Leeds, Yorkshire
Matilda Ann MYERS
1872-1959
Matilda Ann MYERS
B:
23 July 1872
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
12 March 1892
St Saviour's Church, Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
07 January 1959
St James Hospital, Leeds, Yorkshire
Samuel HOUSEMAN
1868-1959
Samuel HOUSEMAN
B:
15 April 1868
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
02 December 1959
Mary Jane TODD
1868-1949
Mary Jane TODD
B:
19 September 1868
Summerbridge, Yorkshire
M:
31 October 1906
Providence Chapel, Dacre United Reform Church, Yorkshire (formerley Congregational)
D:
31 October 1949
4 Elmwood Terrace, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
Tabitha ( Tibby) HOUSEMAN
1869-1941
Tabitha ( Tibby) HOUSEMAN
B:
23 September 1869
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
06 January 1941
Pye Field, Darley, Harrogate, Yorkshire
Michael Joseph SKAIFE
1866-1918
Michael Joseph SKAIFE
B:
1866
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
17 November 1894
Holy Trinity Church, Dacre Banks, Yorkshire
D:
08 October 1918
Pyefield House Farm, Darley, Yorkshire
Joseph HOUSEMAN
1871-1965
Joseph HOUSEMAN
B:
09 July 1871
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1965
South Africa
Midian FOSKETT
1872-1965
Midian FOSKETT
B:
1872
Hemel Hemstead, Hertfordshire
M:
1898
St Mary The Virgin Church, Hunslet, Leeds, Yorkshire
D:
1965
Pretoria, South Africa
Maggie Ann HOUSEMAN
1873-1963
Maggie Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
15 April 1873
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
20 March 1963
The General Hospital, Barnet, Hertfordshire
Robert HOUSEMAN
1873-1946
Robert HOUSEMAN
B:
17 February 1873
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
11 February 1899
Christ Church, Darley, Yorkshire
D:
14 March 1946
7 Harlow Park Crescent, Harrogate, Yorkshire
John Charles HOUSEMAN
1876-1942
John Charles HOUSEMAN
B:
12 February 1876
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
25 May 1942
4 Paradise Place, Horsforth, Leeds, Yorkshire
Sarah BRADLEY
1880-1919
Sarah BRADLEY
B:
1880
Horsforth, Leeds, Yorkshire
M:
21 December 1907
St Jame's Church, Woodside, Horsforth, Leeds, Yorkshire
D:
15 August 1919
George HOUSEMAN
1877-1878
George HOUSEMAN
B:
20 July 1877
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
28 June 1878
Thomas HOUSEMAN
1880-1945
Thomas HOUSEMAN
B:
05 May 1880
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
10 September 1945
Eden Nursing Home, 20 Victoria Ave, Harrogate, Yorkshire
Emily Mary WOOD
1885-1977
Emily Mary WOOD
B:
26 July 1885
Pannal, Harrogate, Yorkshire
M:
14 August 1907
Salem Independent Chapel, Pateley Bridge
D:
10 April 1977
Henry Stanley HOUSEMAN
1886-1959
Henry Stanley HOUSEMAN
B:
03 September 1886
Mill Hirst, Darley, Yorkshire
D:
09 October 1959
17 Cliff Mount, Hyde Park, Leeds, Yorkshire
Jessie May ROUNDELL
1887-1940
Jessie May ROUNDELL
B:
21 May 1887
North Rigton, Harrogate, Yorkshire
M:
05 October 1921
St John the Evangelist Church, North Rigton, Yorkshire
D:
08 December 1940
18 Cliff Mount, Hyde Park, Leeds, Yorkshire
Dorothy Winifred TINKER
1900-1988
Dorothy Winifred TINKER
B:
1900
M:
1955
Leeds , Yorkshire
D:
10 November 1988
Joseph HOUSEMAN
1839-1925
Joseph HOUSEMAN
B:
01 April 1839
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
20 December 1925
Kerenhappuch STEEL
1845-1929
Kerenhappuch STEEL
B:
27 April 1845
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
11 July 1863
Holy Trinity Church, Dacre Banks, Yorkshire
D:
02 July 1929
John HOUSEMAN
1794-1859
John HOUSEMAN
B:
1794
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
01 September 1859
Dacre, Yorkshire
Isabella (Tibby) SKAIFE
Abt 1800-1891
Isabella (Tibby) SKAIFE
B:
Abt 1800
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
25 March 1822
Ripon Colliegate, Yorkshire
D:
1891
George HOUSEMAN
1848-1935
George HOUSEMAN
B:
02 July 1848
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
08 February 1935
Emma BUCKLE
1850-1904
Emma BUCKLE
B:
1850
Leeds , Yorkshire
M:
08 October 1872
St Clement Church, Sheepscar, Leeds, Yorkshire
D:
28 June 1904
Annie Eliza UMPLEBY
1863-1951
Annie Eliza UMPLEBY
B:
1863
York, Yorkshire
M:
15 August 1904
St Matthias's Church, Burley, Leeds, Yorkshire
D:
28 July 1951
York, Yorkshire
John Edward HOUSEMAN
1850-1887
John Edward HOUSEMAN
B:
20 June 1850
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
24 April 1887
Harehills Farm, Potternewton, Leeds, Yorkshire
Selina COVERDALE
1853-1926
Selina COVERDALE
B:
1853
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
24 August 1871
St Saviour's Church, Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
13 October 1926
Bowling Green Hotel, Wetherby, Yorkshire
William HOUSEMAN
1852-1857
William HOUSEMAN
B:
05 April 1852
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1857
William HOUSEMAN
1826-1859
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1826
D:
22 January 1859
Alice RICHMOND
1826-
Alice RICHMOND
B:
1826
Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
M:
1847
Smith William SKAIFE
1851-
Smith William SKAIFE
B:
1851
Dacre, Yorkshire
Sarah HOUSEMAN
1830-1860
Sarah HOUSEMAN
B:
1830
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1860
Thomas SKAIFE
1823-1891
Thomas SKAIFE
B:
1823
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
1850
D:
September 1891
George HOUSEMAN
1796-1855
George HOUSEMAN
B:
1796
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
21 February 1855
Grace HARDCASTLE
1801-1866
Grace HARDCASTLE
B:
1801
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
19 September 1825
St Cuthbert's Church, Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
D:
1866
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
1798-1814
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
B:
1798
D:
1814
Samuel Skaife GRANGE
1860-
Samuel Skaife GRANGE
B:
1860
Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin GRANGE
1865-
Edwin GRANGE
B:
1865
Manchester, Lancashire
Jane SKAIFE
1822-1892
Jane SKAIFE
B:
1822
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
28 December 1892
Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Skaife GRANGE
1822-1885
Samuel Skaife GRANGE
B:
1822
Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
M:
10 September 1857
St Mary, St Denys & St George Church, Manchester
D:
22 February 1885
Manchester, Lancashire
John SKAIFE
1827-1878
John SKAIFE
B:
1827
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1878
Isabella BELL
1841-
Isabella BELL
B:
1841
Washington, Durham
M:
1863
William SKAIFE
1829-
William SKAIFE
B:
1829
Dacre, Yorkshire
Walter MAGER
1867-
Walter MAGER
B:
1867
Manchester, Lancashire
Arthur MAGER
1868-
Arthur MAGER
B:
1868
Manchester, Lancashire
Mary SKAIFE
1838-
Mary SKAIFE
B:
1838
Dacre, Yorkshire
Charles MAGER
Charles MAGER
M:
1866
Manchester, Lancashire
Mary HOUSEMAN
1799-1879
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
1799
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
09 February 1879
The Hollies, Ashton upon Mersey, Cheshire
William SKAIFE
Abt 1799-1871
William SKAIFE
B:
Abt 1799
M:
07 April 1823
Ripon Colliegate, Yorkshire
D:
1871
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1801-Abt 1865
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
1801
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
Abt 1865
Peter WILKINSON
Abt 1800-
Peter WILKINSON
B:
Abt 1800
M:
23 September 1833
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
Heslington W R HOUSEMAN
1871-1948
Heslington W R HOUSEMAN
B:
30 August 1871
Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
01 August 1948
The General Hospital, Harrogate, Yorkshire
Annie MARRIS
1876-1954
Annie MARRIS
B:
14 April 1876
Ellerker, Yorkshire
M:
21 June 1903
St Stephen's Church, Hull, Yorkshire
D:
22 September 1954
Gate Eel Farm, Dacre, Yorkshire
John Robinson HOUSEMAN
1873-1934
John Robinson HOUSEMAN
B:
1873
Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
05 May 1934
Clough House Farm, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
Jane HALL
1874-1957
Jane HALL
B:
09 October 1874
Hartwith, Yorkshire
M:
04 April 1899
St Jude's Church, Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
19 November 1957
Clough House Farm, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
Ann HOUSEMAN
1875-1930
Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
1875
Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
21 January 1930
Clough House Farm, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
Frederick HOUSEMAN
1878-1922
Frederick HOUSEMAN
B:
1878
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
16 October 1922
William Robinson HOUSEMAN
1842-1921
William Robinson HOUSEMAN
B:
1842
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
26 May 1921
Clough House Farm, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
Ann MYERS
Abt 1843-1911
Ann MYERS
B:
Abt 1843
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
20 April 1870
St Cuthbert's Church, Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
D:
1911
Ann ROBINSON
Abt 1843-
Ann ROBINSON
B:
Abt 1843
Darley, Yorkshire
Alice HOUSEMAN
1803-1888
Alice HOUSEMAN
B:
1803
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
19 August 1888
Heslington William ROBINSON
1814-1902
Heslington William ROBINSON
B:
1814
Brimham, Hartwith, Yorkshire
M:
04 May 1846
Holy Trinity Church, Dacre Banks, Yorkshire
D:
27 December 1902
Clough House Farm, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
Nancy HOUSEMAN
1804-Bef 1841
Nancy HOUSEMAN
B:
1804
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
Bef 1841
Catharine STEAD
1841-
Catharine STEAD
B:
1841
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Ann STEAD
1843-
Ann STEAD
B:
1843
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
James WIGGLESWORTH
1840-
James WIGGLESWORTH
B:
1840
Thruscross, Fewston, Yorkshire
Thomas STEAD
1846-1892
Thomas STEAD
B:
1846
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1892
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Ann HOUSEMAN
1805-1885
Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
1805
Dacre, Yorkshire, England
D:
20 May 1885
Thruscross, Fewston, Yorkshire
Thomas STEAD
1811-1875
Thomas STEAD
B:
1811
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
22 October 1838
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1875
Catherine HOUSEMAN
1807-1808
Catherine HOUSEMAN
B:
26 June 1807
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1808
Dacre, Yorkshire
Elizabeth HORSMAN
1863-1944
Elizabeth HORSMAN
B:
1863
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
10 June 1944
Joseph ABBOTT
1851-1922
Joseph ABBOTT
B:
1851
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1887
D:
14 September 1922
Mary Ann HORSMAN
1865-
Mary Ann HORSMAN
B:
1865
Dacre, Yorkshire
Ellen HORSMAN
1867-
Ellen HORSMAN
B:
1867
Dacre, Yorkshire
James ABBOTT
1861-
James ABBOTT
B:
1861
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1896
Susannah HORSMAN
1870-
Susannah HORSMAN
B:
1870
Dacre, Yorkshire
Tom Moorhouse or Peter WILKINSON
Tom Moorhouse or Peter WILKINSON
M:
1904
Tom HORSMAN
1872-1913
Tom HORSMAN
B:
1872
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
28 November 1913
Emily Jane GARTH
1891-1958
Emily Jane GARTH
B:
1891
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
1913
D:
11 March 1958
Enoch HORSMAN
1874-1905
Enoch HORSMAN
B:
10 July 1874
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
16 May 1905
Alice GARTH
1836-1915
Alice GARTH
B:
1836
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
06 January 1915
Thomas HORSMAN
1835-1913
Thomas HORSMAN
B:
1835
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1863
D:
06 March 1913
James GARTH
1838-1907
James GARTH
B:
1838
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
09 January 1907
Enoch GARTH
1890-
Enoch GARTH
B:
1890
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Thomas GARTH
1893-1894
Thomas GARTH
B:
1893
D:
07 May 1894
Mary Catherine GARTH
1894-
Mary Catherine GARTH
B:
1894
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Enoch GARTH
1840-1912
Enoch GARTH
B:
1840
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
11 October 1912
Mary Ann PULLAN
1864-1954
Mary Ann PULLAN
B:
1864
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1888
D:
23 June 1954
Sarah BUSFIELD
1867-1954
Sarah BUSFIELD
B:
06 August 1867
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
31 August 1954
Freeman Robert ROBINSON
1865-1918
Freeman Robert ROBINSON
B:
1865
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
1895
D:
28 November 1918
James Garth BUSFIELD
1869-1898
James Garth BUSFIELD
B:
29 December 1869
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
21 October 1898
Adeline Mary SHEPHERD
Adeline Mary SHEPHERD
M:
1896
William Myers BUSFIELD
1871-1949
William Myers BUSFIELD
B:
20 September 1871
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
19 August 1949
Ann MUDD
1873-1936
Ann MUDD
B:
1873
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
28 September 1936
Catherine BUSFIELD
1874-
Catherine BUSFIELD
B:
23 August 1874
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Mary Ellen BUSFIELD
1879-1908
Mary Ellen BUSFIELD
B:
1879
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
05 April 1908
Thomas BUSFIELD
1881-
Thomas BUSFIELD
B:
08 February 1881
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Ann CRYER
Ann CRYER
M:
1917
Annie BUSFIELD
1884-1919
Annie BUSFIELD
B:
1884
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
02 July 1919
Ann GARTH
1844-1914
Ann GARTH
B:
1844
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
02 November 1914
Joseph BUSFIELD
1840-1907
Joseph BUSFIELD
B:
1840
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
1867
D:
29 July 1907
Catherine DIBB
1884-1955
Catherine DIBB
B:
1884
Askwith, Yorkshire
D:
1955
Harry MARSTON
Harry MARSTON
M:
1916
Florence DIBB
1886-
Florence DIBB
B:
1886
Askwith, Yorkshire
Ellen GARTH
1849-1947
Ellen GARTH
B:
1849
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
24 January 1947
Askwith, Yorkshire
Robert DIBB
1846-1928
Robert DIBB
B:
1846
West End , Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
1884
D:
10 April 1928
Thomas GARTH
1852-1931
Thomas GARTH
B:
1852
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
17 February 1931
Catherine HOUSEMAN
1809-1873
Catherine HOUSEMAN
B:
1809
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
16 April 1873
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Enoch GARTH
1805-1886
Enoch GARTH
B:
1805
Skipton, Yorkshire
M:
November 1835
D:
01 June 1886
Hummerston Bank Farm, Thornthwaite
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
1811-
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
B:
1811
Dacre, Yorkshire
Michael HOUSEMAN
1812-1818
Michael HOUSEMAN
B:
1812
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1818
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
Catherine Mary DOWNS
1766-1830
Catherine Mary DOWNS
B:
1766
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1830
Dacre, Yorkshire
William HOUSEMAN
1765-1845
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1765
Holme, Darley, Yorkshire
M:
02 January 1792
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
20 February 1845
Dacre, Yorkshire