Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Birth
Married
Advanced Search
Surnames
Log In
What's New
Most Wanted
Documents
Headstones
Photos
Military Records
Signatures
Transcripts of Wills
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
The Housemans of Nidderdale
Database Pages
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Submit Family Group Worksheet
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Privacy Policy
Statistics
Surname Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Surname Project
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
4
3
8
5
5
8
2
1
7
3
7
Your Bookmarks
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
Birth
Married
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Deutsch
English
Francais
Nederlands
Note: This site uses cookies.
View policy
I understand
Margaret GRANGE
Abt 1728 - 1816 (88 years)
Submit Photo / Document
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Worksheet
Family
Suggest Corrections / Add Data
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah HUDSON
1812-1891
Sarah HUDSON
B:
1812
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
D:
Between October and December 1891
? MYERS
John HUDSON
1815-
John HUDSON
B:
1815
Elizabeth HUDSON
1817-
Elizabeth HUDSON
B:
1817
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
1789-1855
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
B:
1789
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
10 December 1855
Darley, Yorkshire
Joseph HUDSON
1788-1870
Joseph HUDSON
B:
1788
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
24 August 1812
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1870
Michael HOUSEMAN
1790-1872
Michael HOUSEMAN
B:
1790
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
D:
12 July 1872
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
Mark HANNAM
Abt 1818-1910
Mark HANNAM
B:
Abt 1818
Hayshaw, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
26 June 1910
Hannah GRANGE
Abt 1823-1906
Hannah GRANGE
B:
Abt 1823
Hartwith, Yorkshire
M:
1841
Pateley Bridge dist, YKS
D:
03 May 1906
Humphrey HANNAM
Abt 1827-1894
Humphrey HANNAM
B:
Abt 1827
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1894
Elizabeth FRENCH
1839-
Elizabeth FRENCH
B:
1839
Kirkby Overblow, Yorkshire
M:
1855
Sarah HOUSEMAN
Abt 1792-Aft 1881
Sarah HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1792
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
D:
Aft 04 April 1881
William HANNAM
Abt 1786-1853
William HANNAM
B:
Abt 1786
Bewerley, Yorkshire
M:
28 March 1814
St Chads Church, Middlesmoor, Yorkshire
D:
1853
Thomas ETESON
Abt 1792-1877
Thomas ETESON
B:
Abt 1792
Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
14 May 1860
St Michael & St Lawrence Church, Fewston, Yorkshire
D:
1877
Yorkshire
Thomas Turpin HOUSEMAN
1827-1888
Thomas Turpin HOUSEMAN
B:
14 August 1827
Embsay cum Eastby, Yorkshire
D:
21 February 1888
Mary HARDACRE
1818-1916
Mary HARDACRE
B:
1818
Giggleswick, Yorkshire
M:
27 December 1851
St Alkelda's Church, Giggleswick, Yorkshire
D:
30 December 1916
12 Clapper Hill Grove, Old Trafford, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary HOUSEMAN
1829-1905
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
29 August 1829
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
12 October 1905
Hill Top House, Burley, Yorkshire
John HARDISTY
1830-1886
John HARDISTY
B:
1830
Thruscross, Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
23 September 1851
Ripon Cathedral,Yorkshire
D:
1886
Jane HOUSEMAN
1829-1890
Jane HOUSEMAN
B:
29 August 1829
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
11 February 1890
Robert STEEL
1823-Bef 1861
Robert STEEL
B:
1823
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
23 August 1852
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
Bef 1861
William HOUSEMAN
1832-1832
William HOUSEMAN
B:
07 October 1832
D:
07 October 1832
Ann HOUSEMAN
1832-1911
Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
07 October 1832
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
26 March 1911
John HOUSEMAN
1830-1884
John HOUSEMAN
B:
1830
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
15 December 1863
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
16 March 1884
Long Lane Farm, Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
Sarah HOUSEMAN
1836-
Sarah HOUSEMAN
B:
03 October 1836
Darley, Yorkshire
John HAGUE
Abt 1836-
John HAGUE
B:
Abt 1836
M:
1876
Knaresborough Register Office, Yorkshire / Registrar Attended Ceremony
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1839-1926
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
1839
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
25 November 1926
John MYERS
1827-1898
John MYERS
B:
1827
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
27 January 1873
St Saviour's Church, Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
14 June 1898
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
George HOUSEMAN
1840-1901
George HOUSEMAN
B:
1840
Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
D:
08 May 1901
Darley, Yorkshire
Hannah UMPLEBY
1838-1902
Hannah UMPLEBY
B:
1838
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
10 November 1860
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
March 1902
Hannah HOUSEMAN
1842-1853
Hannah HOUSEMAN
B:
01 February 1842
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
22 March 1853
Thomas HOUSEMAN
1793-1862
Thomas HOUSEMAN
B:
26 August 1793
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
D:
29 March 1862
Darley, Yorkshire
Elizabeth TURPIN
1802-1859
Elizabeth TURPIN
B:
26 July 1802
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
05 July 1826
Priory Church, Bolton Abbey, Skipton, Yorkshire
D:
06 July 1859
Darley, Yorkshire
Hannah HOUSEMAN
Abt 1822-1837
Hannah HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1822
D:
09 September 1837
George HOUSEMAN
Abt 1824-1824
George HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1824
D:
1824
Mary Ann HOUSEMAN
1826-1911
Mary Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
23 April 1826
D:
18 March 1911
George William KETTLE
Abt 1825-1880
George William KETTLE
B:
Abt 1825
Harrogate, Yorkshire
M:
27 January 1851
Hove, Sussex
D:
27 September 1880
'Sun Inn', Richmond, Surrey
Sarah HOUSEMAN
Abt 1828-1833
Sarah HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1828
D:
21 May 1833
William HOUSEMAN
Abt 1830-1907
William HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1830
Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
17 March 1907
Ann HOUSEMAN
1838-1925
Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
05 September 1838
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
28 January 1865
St Jude's Church, Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
31 May 1925
John HOUSEMAN
Abt 1832-1889
John HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1832
Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
18 January 1889
Kirk Hammerton, Yorkshire
Mary MIDGLEY
1817-1895
Mary MIDGLEY
B:
07 January 1817
Follifoot, Yorkshire
M:
22 January 1859
Great Ouseburn Register Office, Yorkshire
D:
18 July 1895
Robert HOUSEMAN
Abt 1835-1893
Robert HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1835
Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
06 May 1893
Everton, Liverpool, Lancashire
Jane BROWN
1821-1903
Jane BROWN
B:
1821
Summerbridge, Yorkshire
M:
02 September 1856
St Stephen's Church, Kirkstall, Leeds, Yorkshire
D:
24 November 1903
Elizabeth Jane HOUSEMAN
1838-1906
Elizabeth Jane HOUSEMAN
B:
1838
Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
02 July 1906
Sidney, Victoria, Australia
John WALLS
1834-1902
John WALLS
B:
1834
Nun Monkton, Yorkshire
M:
04 September 1861
St John's Church, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
D:
29 June 1902
Carlton, Victoria, Australia
George HOUSEMAN
1795-1871
George HOUSEMAN
B:
1795
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
D:
25 June 1871
Hardcastle Garth, Hartwith, Yorkshire
Jane WHITLEY
1802-1838
Jane WHITLEY
B:
1802
Killinghall, Yorkshire
M:
26 August 1822
Kirkby Malzeard, Yorkshire
D:
25 December 1838
Jane BRAMLEY
1795-1880
Jane BRAMLEY
B:
1795
M:
19 December 1840
St Jude's Church, Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
1880
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1796-
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
1796
Hannah HOUSEMAN
1828-1848
Hannah HOUSEMAN
B:
1828
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
16 June 1848
Darley, Yorkshire
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1830-
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
1830
Mary HOUSEMAN
1830-
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
1830
Darley, Yorkshire
Rachel HOUSEMAN
1833-1911
Rachel HOUSEMAN
B:
1833
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
06 December 1911
Darley, Yorkshire
William HOUSEMAN
1836-1899
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1836
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
09 April 1899
Ure Bank, Sharow, Yorkshire
Sarah Ann TAYLERSON
1836-1915
Sarah Ann TAYLERSON
B:
1836
Pontefract, Yorkshire
M:
06 October 1860
Christ Church, High Harrogate, Yorkshire
D:
24 February 1915
21 Ure Bank Road, Ripon,Yorkshire
Thomas HOUSEMAN
1841-1846
Thomas HOUSEMAN
B:
05 December 1841
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
08 April 1846
Darley, Yorkshire
Benjamin HOUSEMAN
1797-1887
Benjamin HOUSEMAN
B:
1797
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
26 November 1887
Darley, Yorkshire
Elizabeth ROBINSON
1808-1850
Elizabeth ROBINSON
B:
1808
M:
17 December 1827
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1850
Darley, Yorkshire
Margaret SKAIFE
1820-1874
Margaret SKAIFE
B:
1820
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1874
Ralph GRANGE
1820-1865
Ralph GRANGE
B:
1820
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1852
D:
1865
William SKAIFE
1822-1901
William SKAIFE
B:
1822
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
March 1901
Thomas SKAIFE
1823-1891
Thomas SKAIFE
B:
1823
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
September 1891
Sarah HOUSEMAN
1830-1860
Sarah HOUSEMAN
B:
1830
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
1850
D:
1860
Joseph SKAIFE
1825-1906
Joseph SKAIFE
B:
1825
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
05 August 1906
Jane ELLIS
1827-1897
Jane ELLIS
B:
1827
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
1851
D:
01 August 1897
Jane SKAIFE
1827-
Jane SKAIFE
B:
1827
Francis ELLIS
Francis ELLIS
M:
1850
Michael SKAIFE
1829-1895
Michael SKAIFE
B:
1829
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
21 October 1895
Pyefield House Farm, Darley, Yorkshire
Mary HOUSEMAN
1832-1877
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
1832
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
Bef 1857
D:
05 October 1877
Dacre, Yorkshire
Mary PETTY
1843-
Mary PETTY
B:
1843
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1883
Robert SKAIFE
1831-1889
Robert SKAIFE
B:
1831
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
08 January 1889
Ann WHITLEY
1837-1915
Ann WHITLEY
B:
1837
Tanfield, Yorkshire
M:
1860
D:
20 February 1915
Mary HOUSEMAN
Abt 1799-1865
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1799
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
01 April 1865
Darley, Yorkshire
Benson SKAIFE
Abt 1797-1836
Benson SKAIFE
B:
Abt 1797
M:
11 October 1819
Ripon Colliegate, Yorkshire
D:
1836
William HARDCASTLE
William HARDCASTLE
M:
30 November 1842
Christ Church, High Harrogate, Yorkshire
Matthew HOUSEMAN
1800-Bef 1841
Matthew HOUSEMAN
B:
1800
D:
Bef 1841
Eliza HOUSEMAN
Abt 1830-1899
Eliza HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1830
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
12 January 1899
Newburgh, Orange County, New York, USA
John PROUDFOOT
Abt 1828-1884
John PROUDFOOT
B:
Abt 1828
Ireland or Scotland
M:
Between 1850 and 1852
probably Newburgh, Orange County, New York, USA
D:
05 March 1884
USA
Acres (Akers) HOUSEMAN
1831-Aft 1850
Acres (Akers) HOUSEMAN
B:
1831
probably New York, USA
D:
Aft 1850
probably the USA
Mary J HOUSEMAN
1833-
Mary J HOUSEMAN
B:
1833
probably New York, USA
John HOUSEMAN
1801-1840
John HOUSEMAN
B:
1801
D:
Between 1833 and 1840
probably the USA
Ann WILKS
Abt 1810-1880
Ann WILKS
B:
Abt 1810
M:
24 August 1829
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
Between 1871 and 1880
probably the USA
Jane HOUSEMAN
1803-1841
Jane HOUSEMAN
B:
1803
D:
11 February 1841
Darley, Yorkshire
William HOUSEMAN
1804-1826
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1804
D:
29 June 1826
John Beecroft HOUSEMAN
1837-1902
John Beecroft HOUSEMAN
B:
1837
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
14 September 1902
Leeds General Infirmary, Yorkshire
Hannah MATTHEWS
1847-1903
Hannah MATTHEWS
B:
24 January 1847
Aberford, Yorkshire
M:
23 October 1869
St Ricarius's Church, Aberford, Yorkshire
D:
18 February 1903
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Thomas HOUSEMAN
1838-1861
Thomas HOUSEMAN
B:
1838
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
16 June 1861
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
William HOUSEMAN
1840-1861
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1840
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
25 May 1861
Otley, Yorkshire
Michael HOUSEMAN
1842-1892
Michael HOUSEMAN
B:
07 August 1842
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
02 July 1892
Amelia BRADBURY
1848-1931
Amelia BRADBURY
B:
07 October 1848
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
13 July 1867
St Saviour's Church, Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
01 February 1931
2 Lime Street, Harrogate, Yorkshire
Ann HOUSEMAN
1845-1864
Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
1845
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1864
Joseph HOUSEMAN
1847-1874
Joseph HOUSEMAN
B:
1847
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1874
Benjamin HOUSEMAN
1849-1920
Benjamin HOUSEMAN
B:
1849
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
07 March 1920
Lily Grace CALVERT
1866-1933
Lily Grace CALVERT
B:
1866
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
1885
D:
20 February 1933
Robert HOUSEMAN
1806-1865
Robert HOUSEMAN
B:
02 March 1806
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
25 October 1865
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Elizabeth (Betty) BEECROFT
1809-1882
Elizabeth (Betty) BEECROFT
B:
1809
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
08 September 1835
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
19 August 1882
Mary HOUSEMAN
1832-1877
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
1832
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
05 October 1877
Dacre, Yorkshire
Unknown
Michael SKAIFE
1829-1895
Michael SKAIFE
B:
1829
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
Bef 1857
D:
21 October 1895
Pyefield House Farm, Darley, Yorkshire
George HOUSEMAN
Abt 1835-1836
George HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1835
D:
1836
Robert HOUSEMAN
1836-1853
Robert HOUSEMAN
B:
1836
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
22 April 1853
Hannah HOUSEMAN
1838-1919
Hannah HOUSEMAN
B:
1838
Little Timble, Yorkshire
D:
1919
Joseph MASON
Abt 1833-1909
Joseph MASON
B:
Abt 1833
Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
17 January 1858
All Saints Church, Otley, Yorkshire
D:
1909
Ann HOUSEMAN
1840-1882
Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
1840
Little Timble, Yorkshire
D:
1882
David STEEL
Abt 1845-1869
David STEEL
B:
Abt 1845
M:
27 September 1863
St Michael & St Lawrence Church, Fewston, Yorkshire
D:
1869
Charles FLESHER
1828-
Charles FLESHER
B:
1828
Otley, Yorkshire
M:
1872
Jane Scaife HOUSEMAN
1842-1917
Jane Scaife HOUSEMAN
B:
1842
Little Timble, Yorkshire
D:
1917
James TEMPEST
1836-1906
James TEMPEST
B:
1836
M:
15 December 1862
St Michael & St Lawrence Church, Fewston, Yorkshire
D:
03 April 1906
3 Boroughgate, Otley, Yorkshire
Alice HOUSEMAN
1844-1862
Alice HOUSEMAN
B:
1844
Little Timble, Yorkshire
D:
1862
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1846-
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
1846
Little Timble, Yorkshire
Emma HOUSEMAN
1848-1928
Emma HOUSEMAN
B:
1848
Little Timble, Yorkshire
D:
1928
William LINDSAY
1836-1906
William LINDSAY
B:
20 July 1836
Auldbarr (Aldbrae Castle), Aberlemno, Angus
M:
26 October 1872
St James Church, Wetherby, Yorkshire
D:
23 August 1906
Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
Joseph HOUSEMAN
1808-1891
Joseph HOUSEMAN
B:
13 January 1808
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
D:
19 April 1891
Otley, Yorkshire
Ann SKAIFE
1812-1854
Ann SKAIFE
B:
1812
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
23 June 1834
Ripon Colliegate, Yorkshire
D:
30 July 1854
Samuel HOUSEMAN
1811-1814
Samuel HOUSEMAN
B:
1811
D:
1814
Thomas HOUSEMAN
1760-1858
Thomas HOUSEMAN
B:
1760
Holme, Darley, Yorkshire
D:
02 December 1858
Darley, Yorkshire
Mary AKERS
1765-1829
Mary AKERS
B:
1765
Hartwith, Yorkshire
M:
07 April 1788
St Jude's Church, Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
1829
Darley, Yorkshire
William MYERS
Abt 1819-
William MYERS
B:
Abt 1819
Mary Ann MYERS
1820-1898
Mary Ann MYERS
B:
1820
D:
1898
Ann MYERS
Abt 1827-
Ann MYERS
B:
Abt 1827
William MYERS
Abt 1785-1868
William MYERS
B:
Abt 1785
D:
1868
Ann ALLANSON
Abt 1789-1871
Ann ALLANSON
B:
Abt 1789
M:
21 September 1818
D:
1871
Thomas MYERS
1786-1786
Thomas MYERS
B:
1786
D:
1786
Sarah MYERS
1818-
Sarah MYERS
B:
1818
Elizabeth MYERS
1819-
Elizabeth MYERS
B:
1819
William MYERS
1822-
William MYERS
B:
1822
Ann MYERS
1824-
Ann MYERS
B:
1824
John MYERS
1827-1898
John MYERS
B:
1827
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
14 June 1898
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1839-1926
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
1839
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
27 January 1873
St Saviour's Church, Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
25 November 1926
Mary MYERS
Abt 1829-
Mary MYERS
B:
Abt 1829
Joseph MYERS
1831-1910
Joseph MYERS
B:
15 June 1831
Wigton
D:
08 November 1910
Swindon Bank Farm, Kirkby Overblow
Ann HANSON
1834-1876
Ann HANSON
B:
1834
M:
02 January 1861
Adel Church
D:
14 January 1876
Stubhouse Farm, Weardley, Yorkshire
Jane MAWSON
1854-1920
Jane MAWSON
B:
1854
Eccup, Yorkshire
M:
28 October 1879
D:
26 February 1920
Kirk Deighton, Yorkshire
Thomas MYERS
1834-1870
Thomas MYERS
B:
1834
D:
25 July 1870
John MYERS
1791-1838
John MYERS
B:
1791
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
09 July 1838
Ann SWIRES
1797-1863
Ann SWIRES
B:
1797
Birstwith, Yorkshire
M:
01 September 1817
D:
1863
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
1761-1794
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
B:
1761
D:
1794
William MYERS
1756-
William MYERS
B:
1756
Kirkby Malzeard, Yorkshire
M:
18 August 1783
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
Mary HOUSEMAN
1794-1821
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
1794
D:
1821
Sarah HOUSEMAN
1797-
Sarah HOUSEMAN
B:
1797
Thomas HARDCASTLE
1827-1871
Thomas HARDCASTLE
B:
1827
Blubberhouses, Fewston, Yorkshire
D:
01 July 1871
Potter Newton, Leeds, Yorkshire
Mary BUCK
1824-1870
Mary BUCK
B:
1824
Gill Bottom, Norwood, Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
Abt 1848
D:
30 December 1870
Potter Newton, Leeds, Yorkshire
John HARDCASTLE
1829-1829
John HARDCASTLE
B:
1829
Hardisty Hill, Fewston, Yorkshire
D:
1829
Hardisty Hill, Fewston, Yorkshire
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1799-1851
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
12 March 1799
West House, Fewston, Yorkshire
D:
Between 1841 and 1851
William HARDCASTLE
1800-1829
William HARDCASTLE
B:
24 April 1800
Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
02 January 1827
St Michael & St Lawrence Church, Fewston, Yorkshire
D:
13 December 1829
Hardisty Hill, Fewston, Yorkshire
Susannah HARDCASTLE
1833-
Susannah HARDCASTLE
B:
1833
Fewston, Yorkshire
Hannah HARDCASTLE
1835-
Hannah HARDCASTLE
B:
1835
Fewston, Yorkshire
Mary Ann HARDCASTLE
1837-
Mary Ann HARDCASTLE
B:
1837
Fewston, Yorkshire
John HARDCASTLE
1839-
John HARDCASTLE
B:
1839
Fewston, Yorkshire
Margaret BEECROFT
1842-1901
Margaret BEECROFT
B:
1842
Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
1869
D:
Between 1891 and 1901
Joseph HARDCASTLE
1811-
Joseph HARDCASTLE
B:
1811
Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
Between 1829 and 1833
George HOUSEMAN
1763-1800
George HOUSEMAN
B:
1763
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1800
Hannah FURNESS
Abt 1763-
Hannah FURNESS
B:
Abt 1763
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
14 October 1794
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
William HOUSEMAN
1793-1814
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1793
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1814
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
William HOUSEMAN
1822-1897
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1822
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
13 September 1897
Dacre, Yorkshire
Catherine BRADBERRY
1828-1913
Catherine BRADBERRY
B:
1828
Bewerley, Yorkshire
M:
Abt 1854
D:
1913
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1824-1897
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
1824
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
18 May 1897
New York, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
Thomas GILL
1820-1880
Thomas GILL
B:
1820
Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
M:
1848
D:
26 November 1880
Dacre Banks, Yorkshire
Michael HOUSEMAN
1827-1895
Michael HOUSEMAN
B:
1827
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1895
Elizabeth ATKINSON
1832-1915
Elizabeth ATKINSON
B:
1832
Bishop Thornton, Yorkshire
M:
1855
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
January 1915
Mary HOUSEMAN
1829-1917
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
1829
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
08 February 1917
William PULLAN
1825-1916
William PULLAN
B:
1825
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
03 November 1860
Holy Trinity Church, Dacre Banks, Yorkshire
D:
27 February 1916
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Anne HOUSEMAN
1836-1899
Anne HOUSEMAN
B:
03 March 1836
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1899
Liverpool, Lancashire
William LAYFIELD
1836-1869
William LAYFIELD
B:
1836
Hipswell, Yorkshire
M:
1859
Pateley Bridge Register Office, Yorkshire / Registrar Attended Ceremony
D:
1869
Joseph HOUSEMAN
1839-1925
Joseph HOUSEMAN
B:
01 April 1839
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
20 December 1925
Kerenhappuch STEEL
1845-1929
Kerenhappuch STEEL
B:
27 April 1845
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
11 July 1863
Holy Trinity Church, Dacre Banks, Yorkshire
D:
02 July 1929
John HOUSEMAN
1794-1859
John HOUSEMAN
B:
1794
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
01 September 1859
Dacre, Yorkshire
Isabella (Tibby) SKAIFE
Abt 1800-1891
Isabella (Tibby) SKAIFE
B:
Abt 1800
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
25 March 1822
Ripon Colliegate, Yorkshire
D:
1891
William HOUSEMAN
1826-1859
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1826
D:
22 January 1859
Alice RICHMOND
1826-
Alice RICHMOND
B:
1826
Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
M:
1847
Sarah HOUSEMAN
1830-1860
Sarah HOUSEMAN
B:
1830
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1860
Thomas SKAIFE
1823-1891
Thomas SKAIFE
B:
1823
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
1850
D:
September 1891
George HOUSEMAN
1796-1855
George HOUSEMAN
B:
1796
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
21 February 1855
Grace HARDCASTLE
1801-1866
Grace HARDCASTLE
B:
1801
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
19 September 1825
St Cuthbert's Church, Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
D:
1866
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
1798-1814
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
B:
1798
D:
1814
Jane SKAIFE
1822-1892
Jane SKAIFE
B:
1822
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
28 December 1892
Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Skaife GRANGE
1822-1885
Samuel Skaife GRANGE
B:
1822
Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
M:
10 September 1857
St Mary, St Denys & St George Church, Manchester
D:
22 February 1885
Manchester, Lancashire
John SKAIFE
1827-1878
John SKAIFE
B:
1827
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1878
Isabella BELL
1841-
Isabella BELL
B:
1841
Washington, Durham
M:
1863
William SKAIFE
1829-
William SKAIFE
B:
1829
Dacre, Yorkshire
Mary SKAIFE
1838-
Mary SKAIFE
B:
1838
Dacre, Yorkshire
Charles MAGER
Charles MAGER
M:
1866
Manchester, Lancashire
Mary HOUSEMAN
1799-1879
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
1799
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
09 February 1879
The Hollies, Ashton upon Mersey, Cheshire
William SKAIFE
Abt 1799-1871
William SKAIFE
B:
Abt 1799
M:
07 April 1823
Ripon Colliegate, Yorkshire
D:
1871
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1801-Abt 1865
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
1801
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
Abt 1865
Peter WILKINSON
Abt 1800-
Peter WILKINSON
B:
Abt 1800
M:
23 September 1833
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
William Robinson HOUSEMAN
1842-1921
William Robinson HOUSEMAN
B:
1842
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
26 May 1921
Clough House Farm, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
Ann MYERS
Abt 1843-1911
Ann MYERS
B:
Abt 1843
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
20 April 1870
St Cuthbert's Church, Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
D:
1911
Ann ROBINSON
Abt 1843-
Ann ROBINSON
B:
Abt 1843
Darley, Yorkshire
Alice HOUSEMAN
1803-1888
Alice HOUSEMAN
B:
1803
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
19 August 1888
Heslington William ROBINSON
1814-1902
Heslington William ROBINSON
B:
1814
Brimham, Hartwith, Yorkshire
M:
04 May 1846
Holy Trinity Church, Dacre Banks, Yorkshire
D:
27 December 1902
Clough House Farm, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
Nancy HOUSEMAN
1804-Bef 1841
Nancy HOUSEMAN
B:
1804
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
Bef 1841
Catharine STEAD
1841-
Catharine STEAD
B:
1841
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Ann STEAD
1843-
Ann STEAD
B:
1843
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
James WIGGLESWORTH
1840-
James WIGGLESWORTH
B:
1840
Thruscross, Fewston, Yorkshire
Thomas STEAD
1846-1892
Thomas STEAD
B:
1846
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1892
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Ann HOUSEMAN
1805-1885
Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
1805
Dacre, Yorkshire, England
D:
20 May 1885
Thruscross, Fewston, Yorkshire
Thomas STEAD
1811-1875
Thomas STEAD
B:
1811
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
22 October 1838
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1875
Catherine HOUSEMAN
1807-1808
Catherine HOUSEMAN
B:
26 June 1807
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1808
Dacre, Yorkshire
Alice GARTH
1836-1915
Alice GARTH
B:
1836
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
06 January 1915
Thomas HORSMAN
1835-1913
Thomas HORSMAN
B:
1835
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1863
D:
06 March 1913
James GARTH
1838-1907
James GARTH
B:
1838
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
09 January 1907
Enoch GARTH
1840-1912
Enoch GARTH
B:
1840
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
11 October 1912
Mary Ann PULLAN
1864-1954
Mary Ann PULLAN
B:
1864
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1888
D:
23 June 1954
Ann GARTH
1844-1914
Ann GARTH
B:
1844
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
02 November 1914
Joseph BUSFIELD
1840-1907
Joseph BUSFIELD
B:
1840
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
1867
D:
29 July 1907
Ellen GARTH
1849-1947
Ellen GARTH
B:
1849
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
24 January 1947
Askwith, Yorkshire
Robert DIBB
1846-1928
Robert DIBB
B:
1846
West End , Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
1884
D:
10 April 1928
Thomas GARTH
1852-1931
Thomas GARTH
B:
1852
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
17 February 1931
Catherine HOUSEMAN
1809-1873
Catherine HOUSEMAN
B:
1809
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
16 April 1873
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
Enoch GARTH
1805-1886
Enoch GARTH
B:
1805
Skipton, Yorkshire
M:
November 1835
D:
01 June 1886
Hummerston Bank Farm, Thornthwaite
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
1811-
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
B:
1811
Dacre, Yorkshire
Michael HOUSEMAN
1812-1818
Michael HOUSEMAN
B:
1812
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1818
Oxenclose, Dacre, Yorkshire
William HOUSEMAN
1765-1845
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1765
Holme, Darley, Yorkshire
D:
20 February 1845
Dacre, Yorkshire
Catherine Mary DOWNS
1766-1830
Catherine Mary DOWNS
B:
1766
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
02 January 1792
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1830
Dacre, Yorkshire
Hannah Houseman ( PETTY )
1840-1917
Hannah Houseman ( PETTY )
B:
25 July 1840
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1917
Lot KING
1841-1918
Lot KING
B:
1841
M:
1863
D:
1918
William HOUSEMAN
1808-1863
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1808
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
12 March 1863
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
Hannah PETTY
1806-
Hannah PETTY
B:
1806
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
UNMARRIED
Elizabeth MAUD
Abt 1841-
Elizabeth MAUD
B:
Abt 1841
Skipton, Yorkshire
William MAUD
Abt 1843-
William MAUD
B:
Abt 1843
Skipton, Yorkshire
Emma WARWICK
Abt 1846-
Emma WARWICK
B:
Abt 1846
Embsay cum Eastby, Yorkshire
M:
1869
Benjamine MAUD
Abt 1845-
Benjamine MAUD
B:
Abt 1845
Skipton, Yorkshire
Joseph MAUD
Abt 1847-
Joseph MAUD
B:
Abt 1847
Skipton, Yorkshire
Mary Ann MAUD
Abt 1849-
Mary Ann MAUD
B:
Abt 1849
Skipton, Yorkshire
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1809-1887
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
1809
D:
28 August 1887
Darley, Yorkshire
William MAUD
Abt 1805-1860
William MAUD
B:
Abt 1805
Carlton, Goole, Yorkshire
M:
21 January 1840
St Mary's Church, Carleton in Craven, Yorkshire
D:
1860
Ellen NEWBOULD
1842-
Ellen NEWBOULD
B:
1842
Dacre, Yorkshire
Elizabeth NEWBOULD
1846-1905
Elizabeth NEWBOULD
B:
1846
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1905
Joseph PETTY
1845-1878
Joseph PETTY
B:
1845
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1865
D:
Between 1873 and 1878
Thomas ABBOTT
1855-
Thomas ABBOTT
B:
1855
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1878
Mary NEWBOULD
1846-1889
Mary NEWBOULD
B:
1846
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
1889
George THORPE
1847-1929
George THORPE
B:
1847
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
M:
1881
D:
11 January 1929
Benson NEWBOULD
1849-1921
Benson NEWBOULD
B:
1849
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
21 March 1921
Jane GILL
1853-1908
Jane GILL
B:
1853
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1878
Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
D:
13 August 1908
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
Abt 1810-1892
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1810
D:
19 July 1892
Banger House, Dacre, Yorkshire
Benson NEWBOULD
Abt 1811-1896
Benson NEWBOULD
B:
Abt 1811
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
17 November 1838
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1896
Ann HOUSEMAN
1838-1925
Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
05 September 1838
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
31 May 1925
William HOUSEMAN
Abt 1830-1907
William HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1830
Hartwith, Yorkshire
M:
28 January 1865
St Jude's Church, Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
17 March 1907
Benjamin THORPE
1841-
Benjamin THORPE
B:
1841
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
Hannah WALLER
1869-
Hannah WALLER
B:
1869
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
M:
1897
Joseph THORPE
1843-1883
Joseph THORPE
B:
1843
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1883
Pateley Bridge dist, YKS
Sarah HANNAM
1849-1933
Sarah HANNAM
B:
1849
Birstwith, Yorkshire
M:
1872
Pateley Bridge dist, YKS
D:
1933
George THORPE
1847-1929
George THORPE
B:
1847
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
D:
11 January 1929
Mary NEWBOULD
1846-1889
Mary NEWBOULD
B:
1846
Dacre, Yorkshire
M:
1881
D:
1889
Grace THOMPSON
1869-1943
Grace THOMPSON
B:
1869
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
M:
September 1896
Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
D:
29 June 1943
Mary HOUSEMAN
1816-1882
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
1816
D:
27 July 1882
Darley, Yorkshire
Joseph THORPE
Abt 1817-1894
Joseph THORPE
B:
Abt 1817
Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
16 December 1839
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
02 September 1894
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
Benjamin HOUSEMAN
1820-1836
Benjamin HOUSEMAN
B:
1820
D:
1836
Darley, Yorkshire
Benjamin HOUSEMAN
1767-1846
Benjamin HOUSEMAN
B:
1767
Holme, Darley, Yorkshire
D:
26 February 1846
Darley, Yorkshire
Elizabeth HAXBY
1785-1864
Elizabeth HAXBY
B:
14 February 1785
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
11 November 1807
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
14 February 1864
Darley, Yorkshire
Mary HOUSEMAN
1825-1900
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
1825
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
D:
05 May 1900
John MOUNTAIN
Abt 1825-
John MOUNTAIN
B:
Abt 1825
M:
NOT MARRIED
Unknown Father of Martha HOUSEMAN
Thomas LUMLEY
1810-1887
Thomas LUMLEY
B:
1810
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
M:
08 June 1850
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
30 October 1887
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
1825-1922
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
B:
1825
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
D:
31 October 1922
South View Terrace, Embsay, Skipton, Yorkshire
Unknown Father to Mary Ann HOUSEMAN
John DAVIDSON
1807-Bef 1871
John DAVIDSON
B:
16 February 1807
Norwood, Fewston, Otley, Yorkshire
M:
18 August 1851
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
Bef 1871
Thomas HOUSEMAN
1825-1899
Thomas HOUSEMAN
B:
1825
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
D:
23 July 1899
Brearton, Knaresborough, Yorkshire
Hannah BROTHERTON
1829-1872
Hannah BROTHERTON
B:
1829
Birstwith, Yorkshire
M:
24 November 1849
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
18 February 1872
Farnham, Knaresborough, Yorkshire
Ann MORRELL
1832-1891
Ann MORRELL
B:
1832
Farnham, Knaresborough, Yorkshire
M:
27 April 1876
Knaresborough Register Office, Yorkshire / Registrar Attended Ceremony
D:
03 August 1891
John HOUSEMAN
1830-1884
John HOUSEMAN
B:
1830
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
16 March 1884
Long Lane Farm, Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
Ann HOUSEMAN
1832-1911
Ann HOUSEMAN
B:
07 October 1832
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
15 December 1863
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
26 March 1911
George HOUSEMAN
1832-1872
George HOUSEMAN
B:
11 February 1832
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
30 December 1872
Morley, Leeds, Yorkshire
Emily Jane PULLAN
1835-1917
Emily Jane PULLAN
B:
1835
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
09 July 1857
All Saints Church, Ripley, Yorkshire
D:
16 November 1917
Banks Green, Dacre Banks,Yorkshre
Rebekah HOUSEMAN
1834-1888
Rebekah HOUSEMAN
B:
1834
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
D:
05 April 1888
Thruscross, Fewston, Yorkshire
Samuel PEEL
1826-1905
Samuel PEEL
B:
1826
Thruscross, Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
05 April 1876
Pateley Bridge Register Office, Yorkshire / Registrar Attended Ceremony
D:
01 November 1905
Elijah HOUSEMAN
1837-1925
Elijah HOUSEMAN
B:
1837
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
D:
03 February 1925
Middle Farm, Warsill, Yorkshire
Ellen TOWERS
1844-1881
Ellen TOWERS
B:
1844
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
M:
21 February 1878
Register Office, Bradford, Yorkshire
D:
23 December 1881
Long Lane, Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
Mary HODGES
Abt 1837-1909
Mary HODGES
B:
Abt 1837
M:
1901
Knaresborough Register Office, Yorkshire / Registrar Attended Ceremony
D:
1909
Joseph HOUSEMAN
1839-1897
Joseph HOUSEMAN
B:
02 October 1839
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
D:
30 March 1897
Union Workhouse, Knaresborough, Yorkshire
Eliza TOPHAM
1844-1902
Eliza TOPHAM
B:
1844
Birstwith, Yorkshire
M:
14 May 1864
Knaresborough Register Office, Yorkshire / Registrar Attended Ceremony
D:
1902
Bramley, Leeds, Yorkshire
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1842-1858
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
04 January 1842
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
D:
10 October 1858
Long Lane, Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
William HOUSEMAN
1844-1857
William HOUSEMAN
B:
09 May 1844
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
D:
29 January 1857
Long Lane, Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
Thomas HOUSEMAN
1795-1871
Thomas HOUSEMAN
B:
1795
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
D:
29 June 1871
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
Elizabeth LONGBOTTOM
1803-1871
Elizabeth LONGBOTTOM
B:
1803
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
M:
17 May 1824
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
07 November 1871
Felliscliffe, Yorkshire
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
1795-1810
Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
B:
1795
D:
1810
Mary SMITH
Abt 1821-
Mary SMITH
B:
Abt 1821
Yorkshire
John SMITH
Abt 1822-Bef 1842
John SMITH
B:
Abt 1822
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
Bef 1842
Joseph SMITH
1824-1886
Joseph SMITH
B:
1824
Otley, Yorkshire
D:
20 May 1886
Elizabeth PULLAN
1832-1900
Elizabeth PULLAN
B:
1832
Ripon, Yorkshire
M:
1850
D:
13 February 1900
Thomas SMITH
Abt 1826-
Thomas SMITH
B:
Abt 1826
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
William SMITH
1828-1898
William SMITH
B:
1828
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
28 August 1898
Elizabeth SWIERS
1831-
Elizabeth SWIERS
B:
1831
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
1852
Charles Houseman SMITH
1832-1892
Charles Houseman SMITH
B:
27 December 1832
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
16 March 1892
Kansas, USA
Hannah SWIFT
1833-1927
Hannah SWIFT
B:
27 April 1833
Hazlewood, Tadcaster,Yorkshire
M:
1856
Leeds , Yorkshire
D:
04 April 1927
McPherson, Kansas, USA
Stephen SMITH
Abt 1837-Aft 1911
Stephen SMITH
B:
Abt 1837
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
Aft 1911
Houseman SMITH
Abt 1839-Abt 1840
Houseman SMITH
B:
Abt 1839
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
Abt March 1840
John SMITH
1841-Abt 1900
John SMITH
B:
1841
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
Abt 1900
Jane (SMITH)
Abt 1840-Abt 1899
Jane (SMITH)
B:
Abt 1840
Killinghall, Yorkshire
M:
Abt 1866
D:
Abt 1899
Robert SMITH
1842-1929
Robert SMITH
B:
1842
Ripley, Yorkshire
D:
09 March 1929
Blair, Kansas, USA
Elizabeth ELMER
1861-1939
Elizabeth ELMER
B:
18 July 1861
Palerma, KS, USA
M:
08 February 1877
USA
D:
22 March 1939
Chigaco, Illinois, USA
Mary HOUSEMAN
1799-1880
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
1799
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
08 August 1880
John Ripley SMITH
Abt 1800-1881
John Ripley SMITH
B:
Abt 1800
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
M:
13 December 1821
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
14 June 1881
Jane BAKE
1829-Abt 1898
Jane BAKE
B:
24 October 1829
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
Abt 1898
Richmond, Jefferson, Ohio, USA
Mary BAKE
1831-Abt 1905
Mary BAKE
B:
24 February 1831
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
Abt 1905
Richmond, Jefferson, Ohio, USA
Gilbert Houseman BAKE
1837-1919
Gilbert Houseman BAKE
B:
11 November 1837
Rostraver Township, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, USA
D:
15 October 1919
Richmond, Jefferson, Ohio, USA
Mary Elizabeth METCALF
1857-1937
Mary Elizabeth METCALF
B:
August 1857
Ohio, USA
M:
1876
D:
1937
Richmond, Jefferson, Ohio, USA
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1802-1869
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
1802
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
February 1869
Richmond, Jefferson, Ohio, USA
Gilbert BAKE
1799-1879
Gilbert BAKE
B:
27 June 1799
Dacre, Yorkshire
D:
13 February 1879
Richmond, Jefferson, Ohio, USA
John HOUSEMAN
1832-1910
John HOUSEMAN
B:
1832
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
13 January 1910
Tunnil Bank Farm, Darley, Yorkshire
Thomas HOUSEMAN
1834-1908
Thomas HOUSEMAN
B:
1834
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
20 August 1908
Stocks Green, Darley, Yorkshire
Mary DOWNS
1836-1906
Mary DOWNS
B:
13 March 1836
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
22 September 1866
St Saviour's Church, Thornthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
28 May 1906
William HOUSEMAN
1836-1844
William HOUSEMAN
B:
1836
D:
1844
Darley, Yorkshire
Mary HOUSEMAN
1838-1901
Mary HOUSEMAN
B:
1838
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
December 1901
John FURNISS
1827-1892
John FURNISS
B:
1827
Darley, Yorkshire
M:
24 December 1859
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
25 May 1892
John HOUSEMAN
1805-1884
John HOUSEMAN
B:
1805
Darley, Yorkshire
D:
13 November 1884
Sarah STANSFIELD
1806-1885
Sarah STANSFIELD
B:
1806
Idle, Yorkshire
M:
13 October 1830
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1885
John HOUSEMAN
1769-1840
John HOUSEMAN
B:
1769
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
10 September 1840
Birstwith, Yorkshire
Mary STEEL
1776-1829
Mary STEEL
B:
1776
M:
22 December 1794
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
1829
Birstwith, Yorkshire
Mary Ann MYERS
1820-1898
Mary Ann MYERS
B:
1820
D:
1898
William MYERS
Abt 1819-
William MYERS
B:
Abt 1819
Elizabeth MYERS
Abt 1822-
Elizabeth MYERS
B:
Abt 1822
Hannah MYERS
Abt 1824-
Hannah MYERS
B:
Abt 1824
Sarah Jane MYERS
Abt 1825-
Sarah Jane MYERS
B:
Abt 1825
Rebecca MYERS
Abt 1826-
Rebecca MYERS
B:
Abt 1826
John MYERS
Abt 1799-
John MYERS
B:
Abt 1799
Elizabeth WAITE
Abt 1791-
Elizabeth WAITE
B:
Abt 1791
M:
21 June 1819
Joseph LAMB
1827-
Joseph LAMB
B:
1827
John LAMB
1834-
John LAMB
B:
1834
Mary MYERS
Abt 1840-
Mary MYERS
B:
Abt 1840
Margaret MYERS
1801-
Margaret MYERS
B:
1801
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
Thomas LAMB
1789-
Thomas LAMB
B:
1789
Hannah MYERS
1802-
Hannah MYERS
B:
1802
Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
William MYERS
1805-
William MYERS
B:
1805
Margaret HOUSEMAN
1775-1805
Margaret HOUSEMAN
B:
1775
Menwith cum Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1805
Micah (Michael) MYERS
1766-Abt 1839
Micah (Michael) MYERS
B:
1766
West End , Fewston, Yorkshire
M:
07 June 1798
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
D:
Abt 1839
Hannah HOUSEMAN
1777-
Hannah HOUSEMAN
B:
1777
Thomas AKERS
1777-
Thomas AKERS
B:
1777
M:
15 November 1817
St Thomas a Beckett's Church, Hampsthwaite, Yorkshire
Margaret GRANGE
Abt 1728-1816
Margaret GRANGE
B:
Abt 1728
Holme, Darley, Yorkshire
D:
1816
George HOUSEMAN
Abt 1727-1815
George HOUSEMAN
B:
Abt 1727
Holme, Darley, Yorkshire
M:
14 June 1759
St Jude's Church, Hartwith, Yorkshire
D:
1815
Darley, Yorkshire